Contacts

Thank you for your interest in Palomar Mountain District. All general snail-mail correspondance should be sent to:

    Steve Leapley, Palomar Mountain District Executive
    Boy Scouts of America
    1207 Upas Street
    San Diego CA 92103



District "Key 3"
 
District Chairman
    Pat Cypher

e-mail

760.533.2058 (m)
   
 
District Commissioner
    Larry McDaniel

e-mail

760.638.0394
   
 
District Executive
    Steve Leapley

e-mail

951.704.8054 (m)

619.298.6121 x255 (w)
 
    Erin Gillette e-mail 619.298.6121 x258 (w)    
 
 
District Committee
 
District Chairman
    Pat Cypher

e-mail

760.533.2058 (m)
   
 
District Vice Chairman
    Crystal Leon

e-mail

760.270.4629 (m)
   
    Jody Hansen e-mail      
    Bob Keeley e-mail 760.746.1473 760.633.2741 (m)  
 
Activities/Civic Service
    (Open) (Chair)
       
    Barbara Schettler-Jehl (Camporee) e-mail 760.489.9089    
    Becky Campbell (Cub Day Camp - Escondido) e-mail 760.740.8763 760.484.4740 (m)  
    Deb Worthen (Cub Day Camp - Ramona) e-mail 760.522.4733 (m)    
    Jerry Kalas (Webmaster) e-mail 760.746.8909 760.803.0404 (m)  
 
Advancement
    Cathy Rosen (Chair)

e-mail

760.761.0421

760.715.9319 (m)
 
    Paul Guy (Eagle Board - Escondido) e-mail 760.746.3869 619.518.8151 (m)  
    Rob Wallace (Eagle Board - Ramona)   760.877.9341    
 
Camping and Outdoor Program
    (Open) (Chair)
       
    Nate Englund (Outdoor Ethics) e-mail 760.212.7161    
    (Open) (Order of the Arrow - Escondido)        
    Chuck M. (Order of the Arrow - Ramona)        
 
Membership
    Nate Englund (Chair)

e-mail

760.212.7161
   
 
STEM
    Nicholas Cypher (Chair)

e-mail
     
 
Training
    Bob Keeley (Chair - Escondido)

e-mail

760.746.1473

760.633.2741 (m)
 
    Deb Worthen (Chair - Ramona) e-mail 760.522.4733 (m)    
 
At-large
    Dr Randy Jungman (SDIC Board of Directors)

e-mail

619.787.5825 (m)

760.489.5545 (w)
 
 
 
District Commissioners
 
District Commissioner
    Larry McDaniel

e-mail

760.638.0394
   
 
Assistant District Commissioners
    Tony McLean (Valley Center/Pauma Valley)

e-mail

760.415.8606 (m)
   
    Barbara Schettler-Jehl (Escondido) e-mail 760.489.9089    
    Phillip Slaughter (Ramona/Julian) e-mail 619.507.5680 (m)    
 
Roundtable Commissioners
    Nate Englund (Boy Scouts)

e-mail

760.212.7161
   
    Nancy Yturralde (Cub Scouts) e-mail 760.522.3551 (m)    
 
Unit Commissioners
    Pete Cypher

e-mail

760.480.1412

760.533.4674 (m)
 
Troop: 649        
    Jerry Ennis e-mail 760.471.0384    
Troop: 669        
    Scott Gaeta e-mail 760.212.0107 (m)    
Pack: 619
Troop: 619
       
    Eric J.        
Pack: 690
Troop: 690
       
    Bob Keeley e-mail 760.746.1473 760.633.2741 (m)  
Packs: 62 659        
    Marlene LaLanne e-mail 760.715.8941 (m)    
Packs: 620 653 655 657 658 672
Troops: 620 653 655 657 658 672
Teams: 620 653 655 657 658
       
    Crystal Leon e-mail 760.270.4629 (m)    
Pack: 678
Troops: 679 768
Crew: 768
       
    Travis Lindsay e-mail 760.798.0484 760.412.1677 (m)  
Ship: 1542        
    Eric Mullins e-mail 760.214.3005    
Crew: 649        
    Scott O'Hare e-mail      
Pack: 640        
    Barbara Schettler-Jehl e-mail 760.489.9089    
Troops: 659 668        
    Phillip Slaughter e-mail 619.507.5680 (m)    
Packs: 691 692
Troops: 130 630
       
    Robert S.        
Troops: 631 635 647
Teams: 631 635 647
Crews: 631 635 647
       
    Cindi Vargo e-mail 619.200.7384 (m)    
Packs: 620 653 655 657 658 672
Troops: 620 653 655 657 658 672
       
    Deb Worthen e-mail 760.522.4733 (m)    
Packs: 630 631 635 647
Troops: 631 635 647
Teams: 631 635 647
Crews: 631 635 647
       
    Amanda Z.        
Pack: 691