Contacts

Thank you for your interest in Palomar Mountain District. All general snail-mail correspondance should be sent to:

    Demond Plair, Palomar Mountain District Executive
    Boy Scouts of America
    1207 Upas Street
    San Diego CA 92103



District "Key 3"
District Chairman
Pat Cypher e-mail 760.533.2058 (m)    
District Commissioner
Larry McDaniel e-mail 760.638.0394    
District Executive
Demond Plair e-mail 313.427.5872 (m) 619.298.6121 x255 (w)  
 
District Committee
District Chairman
Pat Cypher e-mail 760.533.2058 (m)    
District Vice Chairman
Douglas C.        
Jody Hansen e-mail      
Nate Englund e-mail 760.212.7161    
Activities/Civic Service
Nicholas Cypher (Chair) e-mail      
Nate Englund (Camperall) e-mail 760.212.7161    
Eric Mullins (Camporee) e-mail 760.214.3005    
Becky Campbell (Cub Day Camp - Escondido) e-mail 760.740.8763 760.484.4740 (m)  
Deb Worthen (Cub Day Camp - Ramona) e-mail 760.522.4733 (m)    
Nate Englund (District Dinner) e-mail 760.212.7161    
Crystal Leon (District Dinner) e-mail 760.270.4629 (m)    
Jerry Kalas (Webmaster) e-mail 760.746.8909 760.803.0404 (m)  
Advancement
Cathy Rosen (Chair) e-mail 760.761.0421 760.715.9319 (m)  
Paul Guy (Eagle Board - Escondido) e-mail 760.746.3869 619.518.8151 (m)  
Rob Wallace (Eagle Board - Ramona)   760.877.9341    
Camping and Outdoor Program
Pete Cypher (Chair) e-mail 760.480.1412 760.533.4674 (m)  
Nate Englund (Outdoor Ethics) e-mail 760.212.7161    
Mike Ewens (Order of the Arrow) e-mail 760.432.8036    
Robert C. (Order of the Arrow)        
Mike Ewens (Webelos Woods) e-mail 760.432.8036    
Membership
Nancy Yturralde (Chair) e-mail 760.522.3551 (m)    
STEM
(Open) (Chair)        
Training
Bob Keeley (Chair) e-mail 760.746.1473 760.633.2741 (m)  
At-large
Dr Randy Jungman (SDIC Board of Directors) e-mail 619.787.5825 (m) 760.489.5545 (w)  
Charles Teichart Jr e-mail 760.789.0566 760.703.5950 (m)  
 
District Commissioners
District Commissioner
Larry McDaniel e-mail 760.638.0394    
Assistant District Commissioners
Tony McLean (Valley Center/Pauma Valley) e-mail 760.415.8606 (m)    
Barbara Schettler-Jehl (Escondido) e-mail 760.489.9089    
Phillip Slaughter (Ramona/Julian) e-mail 619.507.5680 (m)    
Roundtable Commissioners
Nate Englund (Boy Scouts) e-mail 760.212.7161    
Nancy Yturralde (Cub Scouts) e-mail 760.522.3551 (m)    
Unit Commissioners
Pete Cypher
  Troop: 649
e-mail 760.480.1412 760.533.4674 (m)  
Jerry Ennis
  Troop: 669
e-mail 760.471.0384    
Scott Gaeta
  Pack: 619
  Troop: 619
e-mail 760.212.0107 (m)    
Eric J.
  Pack: 690
  Troop: 690
       
Bob Keeley
  Packs: 62 659
e-mail 760.746.1473 760.633.2741 (m)  
Marlene LaLanne
  Packs: 620 653 655 657 658 672
  Troops: 620 653 655 657 658 672
e-mail 760.715.8941 (m)    
Crystal Leon
  Pack: 678
  Troops: 679 768
  Crew: 768
e-mail 760.270.4629 (m)    
Travis Lindsay
  Ship: 1542
e-mail 760.798.0484 760.412.1677 (m)  
Eric Mullins
  Crew: 649
e-mail 760.214.3005    
Scott O'Hare
  Pack: 640
e-mail      
Barbara Schettler-Jehl
  Troops: 659 668
e-mail 760.489.9089    
Robert S.
  Troops: 631 635 647
  Crews: 631 635 647
       
Cindi Vargo
  Packs: 620 653 655 657 658 672
  Troops: 620 653 655 657 658 672
e-mail 619.200.7384 (m)    
Deb Worthen
  Packs: 630 631 635 647
  Troops: 631 635 647
  Crews: 631 635 647
e-mail 760.522.4733 (m)    
Amanda Z.
  Pack: 691