Contacts

Thank you for your interest in Palomar Mountain District. All general snail-mail correspondance should be sent to:

 Thomas Farmery, Palomar Mountain District Executive
 Boy Scouts of America
 1207 Upas Street
 San Diego CA 92103



District "Key 3"
District Chairman
Pat Cypher e-mail 760.533.2058 (m)    
District Commissioner
Larry McDaniel e-mail 760.638.0394    
District Executive
Thomas Farmery e-mail 619.298.6121 x240 (w)    
 
District Committee
District Chairman
Pat Cypher e-mail 760.533.2058 (m)    
District Vice Chairman
Douglas C.        
Jody Hansen e-mail      
Activities/Civic Service
Nicholas Cypher (Chair) e-mail      
Eric Mullins (Camporee) e-mail 760.214.3005    
Becky Campbell (Cub Day Camp - Escondido) e-mail 760.740.8763 760.484.4740 (m)  
Deb Worthen (Cub Day Camp - Ramona) e-mail 760.522.4733 (m)    
Crystal Leon (District Dinner) e-mail 760.270.4629 (m)    
Jerry Kalas (Webmaster) e-mail 760.746.8909 760.803.0404 (m)  
Advancement
Cathy Rosen (Chair) e-mail 760.761.0421 760.715.9319 (m)  
Jeff Moore (Eagle Board - Escondido) e-mail 760.518.6710 (m)    
Rob Wallace (Eagle Board - Ramona)   760.877.9341    
Camping and Outdoor Program
Pete Cypher (Chair) e-mail 760.480.1412 760.533.4674 (m)  
(Open) (Outdoor Ethics)        
Mike Ewens (Order of the Arrow) e-mail 760.432.8036    
Robert C. (Order of the Arrow)        
Mike Ewens (Webelos Woods) e-mail 760.432.8036    
Membership
Nancy Yturralde (Chair) e-mail 760.522.3551 (m)    
STEM
(Open) (Chair)        
Training
Bob Keeley (Chair) e-mail 760.746.1473 760.633.2741 (m)  
At-large
Dr Randy Jungman (SDIC Board of Directors) e-mail 619.787.5825 (m) 760.489.5545 (w)  
 
District Commissioners
District Commissioner
Larry McDaniel e-mail 760.638.0394    
Assistant District Commissioners
Tony McLean (Valley Center/Pauma Valley) e-mail 760.415.8606 (m)    
Randy Moss (Escondido Packs) e-mail 442.999.8014 760.212.0749 (m)  
Barbara Schettler-Jehl (Escondido Troops) e-mail 760.489.9089    
Roundtable Commissioners
(Open) (Scouts BSA)        
Nancy Yturralde (Cub Scouts) e-mail 760.522.3551 (m)    
Unit Commissioners
Valerie Babbe
 Pack: 62
e-mail      
Tim B.
 Pack: 692
 Troops: 679 768
 Crew: 768
       
Pete Cypher
 Troop: 649
 Crew: 649
e-mail 760.480.1412 760.533.4674 (m)  
Scott Gaeta
 Pack: 619
e-mail 760.212.0107 (m)    
Bob Keeley
 Pack: 659
e-mail 760.746.1473 760.633.2741 (m)  
Marlene LaLanne
 Packs: 620 653 655 657 658
 Troops: 620 653 655 657 658
e-mail 760.715.8941 (m)    
Dave Moser
 Packs: 619 640
 Troop: 619
  760.751.2189    
Barbara Schettler-Jehl
 Troops: 659 668 669
e-mail 760.489.9089    
Cindi Vargo
 Packs: 620 653 655 657 658
 Troops: 620 653 655 657 658
e-mail 619.200.7384 (m)    
Deb Worthen
 Packs: 631 635 647
 Troops: 130 630 631 635 647
e-mail 760.522.4733 (m)